World of Outlaws Lernerville Speedway Race Results May 20, 2005

WoO Sprints Time Trials

Pos Car Name Best Time

         1 14 Jason Myers 12.913

         2 2L Ed Lynch Jr 12.932

         3 11 Steve Kinser 12.964

         4 83 Tim Kaeding 12.992

         5 28 Brian Paulus 12.998

         6 5 Sammy Swindell 12.999

         7 11K Kraig Kinser 13.001

         8 21 Daryn Pittman 13.003

         9 2 Joey Saldana 13.004

         10 8 Brooke Tatnell 13.047

         11 11H Paul McMahan 13.048

         12 26 Shane Stewart 13.078

         13 19 Stevie Smith 13.080

         14 7 Craig Dollansky 13.110

         15 24 Terry McCarl 13.118

         16 15 Donny Schatz 13.144

         17 7TW Brandon Wimmer 13.200

         18 7S Jason Sides 13.218

         19 R19 Jason Solwold 13.219

         20 25 Mike Shearer 13.219

         21 20 Danny Lasoski 13.229

         22 1 Kevin Swindell 13.235

         23 49 Jack Sodeman Jr 13.246

         24 6 Tim Schaeffer 13.248

         25 35 Travis Rilat 13.396

         26 81 Brent Cobell 13.404

         27 9 Kevin Schaeffer 13.423

         28 3B Scott Bonnell 13.487

         29 7K Dan Shetler 13.590

         30 42G Charlie Holben 13.879

         31 15K Arnie Kent 13.889

         32 33 Brent Matus 14.079

         33 59 Terry Bowser 14.137

         34 76 Dave Jones 14.332

         35 16R Gary Rankin 14.399

         36 X Cory Good 14.754

         37 4K Bill Kiley 14.842

         38 33M Joe Butera 15.634

         39 6R Sheila Rankin 15.950

WoO Sprint Qualifying Heat #1 - 8 Laps

1 Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA 2 Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, IN 3 Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN 4 Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND 5 Daryn Pittman,Owasso, OK 6 Travis Rilat, Forney, TX 7 Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA 8 Dan Shetler, Johnstown 9 Terry Bowser, Sarver, PA 10 William Kiley, Cabot

WoO Sprint Qualifying Heat #2 - 8 Laps

1 Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW 2 Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN 3 Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA 4 Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN 5 Brent Covell, Titusville, PA 6 Ed Lynch Jr, Apollo 7 Jack Sodeman Jr, Butler, PA 8 Dave Jones, Warrendale 9 Charlie Holben, Cabot 10 Joe Butera, Wampum

WoO Sprint Qualifying Heat #3 - 8 Laps

1 Jason Solwold, Mt Vernon, WA 2 Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN 3 Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN 4 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN 5 Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN 6 Arnie Kent, New Castle 7 Kevin Schaeffer, Kittanning 8 Gary Rankin, Renfrew 9 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, IN 10 Sheila Rankin, Renfrew

WoO Sprint Qualifying Heat #4 - 8 Laps

1 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO 2 Stevie Smith, New Oxford, PA 3 Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA 4 Mike Shearer, Freeport 5 Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK 6 Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg, PA 7 Cory Good, Smicksburg 8 Scott Bonnell, Fairview, PA 9 Brent Matus, Wampum, PA

WoO Sprint Dash #1 - 6 Laps

1 Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW 2 Daryn Pittman,Owasso, OK 3 Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN 4 Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN 5 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN 6 Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK

WoO Sprint Dash #2 - 6 Laps

1 Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN 2 Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN 3 Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA 4 Stevie Smith, New Oxford, PA 5 Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN 6 Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA

WoO Sprint "B" Main - 12 Laps

1 Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA 2 Ed Lynch Jr, Apollo 3 Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg, PA 4 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN 5 Travis Rilat, Forney, TX 6 Dan Shetler, Johnstown 7 Kevin Schaeffer, Kittsanning 8 Scott Bonnell, Fairview 9 Davey Jones, Warrendale 10 Gary Rankin, Renfrew 11 Cory Good, Smicksburg 12 William Kiley, Cabot 13 Arnie Kent, New Castle 14 Brent Matus, Wampum 15 Terry Bowser, Sarver 16 Charlie Holben, Cabot 17 Joe Butera, Wampum 18 Sheila Rankin, Renfrew 19 Jack Sodeman Jr, Butler, PA-DNS

WoO Sprint Feature - 25 Laps

1 Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN 2 Steve Kinser, Bloomington, TN 3 Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW 4 Daryn Pittman,Owasso, OK 5 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN 6 Shane Stewart, Bixby, OK 7 Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA 8 Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA 9 Stevie Smith, New Oxford, PA 10 Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN 11 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO 12 Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA 13 Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN 14 Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg, PA 15 Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND 16 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN 17 Jason Solwold, MT Vernon, WA 18 Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, IN 19 Mike Shearer, Freeport 20 Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN 21 Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA 22 Ed Lynch Jr, Apollo 23 Brent Covell, Titusville, PA 24 Kevin Schaeffer, Kittanning 25 Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN